Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Arctodiaptomus wierzejski (Richard, 1888)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Maxillopoda
Order: Calanoidea
Family: Diaptomidae
Genus: Arctodiaptomus
Common name: Copepod
Species name: Arctodiaptomus wierzejski (Richard, 1888)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back