Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Arctosa perita (Latreille, 1799)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Lycosidae
Genus: Arctosa
Common name: Wolf spider
Species name: Arctosa perita (Latreille, 1799)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Arctosa perita Arctosa perita Arctosa perita
Arctosa perita Arctosa perita Arctosa perita

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Arctosa perita Arctosa perita
Distribution for Terceira Arctosa perita
Distribution for Faial Arctosa perita
Distribution for São Miguel

Back