Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Brachycaudus schwartzi (Börner, 1931)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Brachycaudus
Common name: Almond aphid
Species name: Brachycaudus schwartzi (Börner, 1931)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Brachycaudus schwartzi Brachycaudus schwartzi
Distribution for Flores Brachycaudus schwartzi
Distribution for Terceira Brachycaudus schwartzi
Distribution for Pico Brachycaudus schwartzi
Distribution for Faial Brachycaudus schwartzi
Distribution for São Miguel Brachycaudus schwartzi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back