Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Spilopsyllus cuniculi (Dale, 1878)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Siphonaptera
Family: Pulicidae
Genus: Spilopsyllus
Common name: European rabbit flea
Species name: Spilopsyllus cuniculi (Dale, 1878)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Spilopsyllus cuniculi Spilopsyllus cuniculi
Distribution for Flores Spilopsyllus cuniculi
Distribution for Terceira Spilopsyllus cuniculi
Distribution for Pico Spilopsyllus cuniculi
Distribution for São Jorge Spilopsyllus cuniculi
Distribution for Faial Spilopsyllus cuniculi
Distribution for São Miguel Spilopsyllus cuniculi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back