Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nosopsyllus fasciatus (Bosc DíAntic, 1800)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Siphonaptera
Family: Ceratophyllidae
Genus: Nosopsyllus
Common name: Northern rat flea
Species name: Nosopsyllus fasciatus (Bosc DíAntic, 1800)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Nosopsyllus fasciatus Nosopsyllus fasciatus
Distribution for Flores Nosopsyllus fasciatus
Distribution for Graciosa Nosopsyllus fasciatus
Distribution for Terceira Nosopsyllus fasciatus
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Nosopsyllus fasciatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back