Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ceratophyllus sciurorum (Schrank, 1803)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Siphonaptera
Family: Ceratophyllidae
Genus: Ceratophyllus
Common name: Flea
Species name: Ceratophyllus sciurorum (Schrank, 1803)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back