Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cerobasis guestfalica (Kolbe, 1880)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Trogiidae
Genus: Cerobasis
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Cerobasis guestfalica (Kolbe, 1880)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cerobasis guestfalica Cerobasis guestfalica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Cerobasis guestfalica Cerobasis guestfalica
Distribution for São Miguel Cerobasis guestfalica
Distribution on St. Maria

Back