Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Trichopsocus clarus (Banks, 1908)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Trichopsodidae
Genus: Trichopsocus
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Trichopsocus clarus (Banks, 1908)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Trichopsocus clarus Trichopsocus clarus Trichopsocus clarus
Trichopsocus clarus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Trichopsocus clarus Trichopsocus clarus
Distribution for Corvo Trichopsocus clarus
Distribution for Flores Trichopsocus clarus
Distribution for Graciosa Trichopsocus clarus
Distribution for Terceira Trichopsocus clarus
Distribution for Pico Trichopsocus clarus
Distribution for São Jorge Trichopsocus clarus
Distribution for Faial Trichopsocus clarus
Distribution for São Miguel Trichopsocus clarus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back