Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Trichadenotecnum sexpunctatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Psocidae
Genus: Trichadenotecnum
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Trichadenotecnum sexpunctatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Trichadenotecnum sexpunctatum Trichadenotecnum sexpunctatum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Trichadenotecnum sexpunctatum Trichadenotecnum sexpunctatum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back