Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Peripsocus subfasciatus (Rambur, 1842)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Peripsocidae
Genus: Peripsocus
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Peripsocus subfasciatus (Rambur, 1842)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Peripsocus subfasciatus Peripsocus subfasciatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Peripsocus subfasciatus Peripsocus subfasciatus
Distribution for Terceira Peripsocus subfasciatus
Distribution for Faial Peripsocus subfasciatus
Distribution for São Miguel Peripsocus subfasciatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back