Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Peripsocus phaeopterus (Stephens, 1836)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Peripsocidae
Genus: Peripsocus
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Peripsocus phaeopterus (Stephens, 1836)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Peripsocus phaeopterus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Peripsocus phaeopterus Peripsocus phaeopterus
Distribution for Terceira Peripsocus phaeopterus
Distribution for Pico Peripsocus phaeopterus
Distribution for São Jorge Peripsocus phaeopterus
Distribution for São Miguel Peripsocus phaeopterus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back