Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Liposcelis bostrychophila Badonnel, 1931

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Liposcelididae
Genus: Liposcelis
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Liposcelis bostrychophila Badonnel, 1931
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Liposcelis bostrychophila Liposcelis bostrychophila

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Liposcelis bostrychophila Liposcelis bostrychophila
Distribution for Terceira Liposcelis bostrychophila
Distribution for Faial Liposcelis bostrychophila
Distribution for São Miguel

Back