Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Brachystomella parvula (Schäffer, 1896)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Poduromorfos
Family: Brachystomellidae
Genus: Brachystomella
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Brachystomella parvula (Schäffer, 1896)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Brachystomella parvula

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Brachystomella parvula Brachystomella parvula
Distribution for Faial Brachystomella parvula
Distribution for São Miguel

Back