Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Brevipalpus obovatus Donnadieu, 1875

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Prostigmata
Family: Tenuipalpidae
Genus: Brevipalpus
Common name: Mite
Species name: Brevipalpus obovatus Donnadieu, 1875
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Brevipalpus obovatus Brevipalpus obovatus
Distribution for Terceira Brevipalpus obovatus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back