Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Schizaphis graminum (Rondani, 1852)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Schizaphis
Common name: Greenbug
Species name: Schizaphis graminum (Rondani, 1852)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Schizaphis graminum Schizaphis graminum
Distribution for Flores Schizaphis graminum
Distribution for Terceira Schizaphis graminum
Distribution for Faial Schizaphis graminum
Distribution for São Miguel Schizaphis graminum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back