Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Strophingia harteni Hodkinson, 1981

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Psyllidae
Genus: Strophingia
Common name: Jumping plant lice
Species name: Strophingia harteni Hodkinson, 1981
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Strophingia harteni Strophingia harteni
Distribution for Corvo Strophingia harteni
Distribution for Flores Strophingia harteni
Distribution for Graciosa Strophingia harteni
Distribution for Terceira Strophingia harteni
Distribution for Pico Strophingia harteni
Distribution for São Jorge Strophingia harteni
Distribution for Faial Strophingia harteni
Distribution for São Miguel Strophingia harteni
Distribution on St. Maria

Back