Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Chrysomphalus dictyospermi (Morgan, 1889)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Diaspididae
Genus: Chrysomphalus
Common name: Dictyospermum scale
Species name: Chrysomphalus dictyospermi (Morgan, 1889)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Chrysomphalus dictyospermi Chrysomphalus dictyospermi
Distribution for Terceira Chrysomphalus dictyospermi
Distribution for São Jorge Chrysomphalus dictyospermi
Distribution for Faial Chrysomphalus dictyospermi
Distribution for São Miguel

Back