Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ectopsocus briggsi McLachlan, 1899

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Ectopsocidae
Genus: Ectopsocus
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Ectopsocus briggsi McLachlan, 1899
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ectopsocus briggsi Ectopsocus briggsi Ectopsocus briggsi
Ectopsocus briggsi Ectopsocus briggsi Ectopsocus briggsi
Ectopsocus briggsi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ectopsocus briggsi Ectopsocus briggsi
Distribution for Corvo Ectopsocus briggsi
Distribution for Flores Ectopsocus briggsi
Distribution for Graciosa Ectopsocus briggsi
Distribution for Terceira Ectopsocus briggsi
Distribution for Pico Ectopsocus briggsi
Distribution for São Jorge Ectopsocus briggsi
Distribution for Faial Ectopsocus briggsi
Distribution for São Miguel Ectopsocus briggsi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back