Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Stenocaecilius caboverdensis (Meinander, 1966)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Caeciliusidae
Genus: Stenocaecilius
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Stenocaecilius caboverdensis (Meinander, 1966)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Stenocaecilius caboverdensis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Stenocaecilius caboverdensis Stenocaecilius caboverdensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back