Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Strophosoma melanogrammum melanogrammum (Forster, 1771)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Strophosoma
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Strophosoma melanogrammum melanogrammum (Forster, 1771)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Strophosoma melanogrammum melanogrammum Strophosoma melanogrammum melanogrammum Strophosoma melanogrammum melanogrammum
Strophosoma melanogrammum melanogrammum Strophosoma melanogrammum melanogrammum Strophosoma melanogrammum melanogrammum
Strophosoma melanogrammum melanogrammum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Strophosoma melanogrammum melanogrammum Strophosoma melanogrammum melanogrammum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back