Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sunius propinquus (Brisout de Barneville, 1867)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Sunius
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Sunius propinquus (Brisout de Barneville, 1867)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sunius propinquus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sunius propinquus Sunius propinquus 
Distribution for Flores Sunius propinquus 
Distribution for Terceira Sunius propinquus 
Distribution for Pico Sunius propinquus 
Distribution for Faial Sunius propinquus 
Distribution for São Miguel Sunius propinquus 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back