Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tingis auriculata (A. Costa, 1847)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Tingidae
Genus: Tingis
Common name: Lace bug
Species name: Tingis auriculata (A. Costa, 1847)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tingis auriculata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Tingis auriculata Tingis auriculata
Distribution for Graciosa Tingis auriculata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back