Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cardiocladius freyi Stora, 1936

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Cardiocladius
Common name: Midge
Species name: Cardiocladius freyi Stora, 1936
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cardiocladius freyi Cardiocladius freyi
Distribution for Flores Cardiocladius freyi
Distribution for Terceira Cardiocladius freyi
Distribution for São Jorge Cardiocladius freyi
Distribution for São Miguel Cardiocladius freyi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back