Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cavariella aegopodii (Scopoli, 1763)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Cavariella
Common name: Carrot-willow aphid
Species name: Cavariella aegopodii (Scopoli, 1763)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cavariella aegopodii Cavariella aegopodii
Distribution for Flores Cavariella aegopodii
Distribution for Terceira Cavariella aegopodii
Distribution for São Jorge Cavariella aegopodii
Distribution for São Miguel Cavariella aegopodii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back