Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tingis cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Tingidae
Genus: Tingis
Common name: Lace bug
Species name: Tingis cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tingis cardui Tingis cardui Tingis cardui
Tingis cardui Tingis cardui

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Tingis cardui Tingis cardui
Distribution on St. Maria

Back