Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Brachycarenus tigrinus (Schilling, 1829)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Rhopalidae
Genus: Brachycarenus
Common name: Scentless plant bug
Species name: Brachycarenus tigrinus (Schilling, 1829)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Brachycarenus tigrinus Brachycarenus tigrinus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Brachycarenus tigrinus Brachycarenus tigrinus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back