Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Liorhyssus hyalinus (Fabricius, 1794)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Rhopalidae
Genus: Liorhyssus
Common name: Hyaline grass bug
Species name: Liorhyssus hyalinus (Fabricius, 1794)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Liorhyssus hyalinus Liorhyssus hyalinus Liorhyssus hyalinus
Liorhyssus hyalinus Liorhyssus hyalinus Liorhyssus hyalinus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Liorhyssus hyalinus Liorhyssus hyalinus
Distribution for Corvo Liorhyssus hyalinus
Distribution for Flores Liorhyssus hyalinus
Distribution for Terceira Liorhyssus hyalinus
Distribution for Pico Liorhyssus hyalinus
Distribution for Faial Liorhyssus hyalinus
Distribution for São Miguel Liorhyssus hyalinus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back