Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Triatoma rubrofasciata (De Geer, 1773)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Reduviidae
Genus: Triatoma
Common name: Large kissing bug
Species name: Triatoma rubrofasciata (De Geer, 1773)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Triatoma rubrofasciata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Triatoma rubrofasciata Triatoma rubrofasciata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back