Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eysarcoris ventralis (Westwood, 1837)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Pentatomidae
Genus: Eysarcoris
Common name: Stink bug, Shield-backed bug, Terrestrian turtle bug
Species name: Eysarcoris ventralis (Westwood, 1837)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Eysarcoris ventralis Eysarcoris ventralis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Eysarcoris ventralis Eysarcoris ventralis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back