Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eurydema oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Pentatomidae
Genus: Eurydema
Common name: Stink bug, Shield-backed bug, Terrestrian turtle bug
Species name: Eurydema oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Eurydema oleracea Eurydema oleracea Eurydema oleracea
Eurydema oleracea Eurydema oleracea Eurydema oleracea
Eurydema oleracea Eurydema oleracea Eurydema oleracea
Eurydema oleracea Eurydema oleracea Eurydema oleracea

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Eurydema oleracea Eurydema oleracea
Distribution for Terceira

Back