Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Loricula elegantula (Bärensprung, 1858)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Microphysidae
Genus: Loricula
Common name: Microphysid bug
Species name: Loricula elegantula (Bärensprung, 1858)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Loricula elegantula

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Loricula elegantula Loricula elegantula
Distribution for Flores Loricula elegantula
Distribution for Graciosa Loricula elegantula
Distribution for Terceira Loricula elegantula
Distribution for Faial Loricula elegantula
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Loricula elegantula
Distribution on St. Maria

Back