Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Scolopostethus thomsoni Reuter, 1875

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Lygaeidae
Genus: Scolopostethus
Common name: Ground bug, Seed bug, Milkweed bug
Species name: Scolopostethus thomsoni Reuter, 1875
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Scolopostethus thomsoni Scolopostethus thomsoni Scolopostethus thomsoni
Scolopostethus thomsoni

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Scolopostethus thomsoni Scolopostethus thomsoni
Distribution for São Miguel

Back