Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hydrometra stagnorum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Hydrometridae
Genus: Hydrometra
Common name: Water measurers
Species name: Hydrometra stagnorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hydrometra stagnorum Hydrometra stagnorum Hydrometra stagnorum
Hydrometra stagnorum Hydrometra stagnorum Hydrometra stagnorum
Hydrometra stagnorum Hydrometra stagnorum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Hydrometra stagnorum Hydrometra stagnorum
Distribution for Terceira

Back