Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sigara lateralis (Leach, 1817)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Corixidae
Genus: Sigara
Common name: True Bug
Species name: Sigara lateralis (Leach, 1817)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sigara lateralis Sigara lateralis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Sigara lateralis Sigara lateralis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back