Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Orius laevigatus laevigatus (Fieber, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Anthocoridae
Genus: Orius
Common name: Minute pirate bug, Flower bug
Species name: Orius laevigatus laevigatus (Fieber, 1860)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Orius laevigatus laevigatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Orius laevigatus laevigatus Orius laevigatus laevigatus
Distribution for Flores Orius laevigatus laevigatus
Distribution for Graciosa Orius laevigatus laevigatus
Distribution for Terceira Orius laevigatus laevigatus
Distribution for Pico Orius laevigatus laevigatus
Distribution for São Jorge Orius laevigatus laevigatus
Distribution for Faial Orius laevigatus laevigatus
Distribution for São Miguel Orius laevigatus laevigatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back