Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cartodere bifasciata Reitter, 1877

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Latridiidae
Genus: Cartodere
Common name: Mould beetle, Plaster beetle, Minute brown scavenger beetle
Species name: Cartodere bifasciata Reitter, 1877
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cartodere bifasciata Cartodere bifasciata
Distribution for Graciosa Cartodere bifasciata
Distribution for Terceira Cartodere bifasciata
Distribution for Faial Cartodere bifasciata
Distribution for São Miguel Cartodere bifasciata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back