Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cartodere nodifer (Westwood, 1839)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Latridiidae
Genus: Cartodere
Common name: Mould beetle, Plaster beetle, Minute brown scavenger beetle
Species name: Cartodere nodifer (Westwood, 1839)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cartodere nodifer Cartodere nodifer
Distribution for Flores Cartodere nodifer
Distribution for Graciosa Cartodere nodifer
Distribution for Terceira Cartodere nodifer
Distribution for Pico Cartodere nodifer
Distribution for São Jorge Cartodere nodifer
Distribution for Faial Cartodere nodifer
Distribution for São Miguel Cartodere nodifer
Distribution on St. Maria

Back