Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Carpelimus bilineatus (Stephens, 1834)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Carpelimus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Carpelimus bilineatus (Stephens, 1834)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Carpelimus bilineatus Carpelimus bilineatus 
Distribution for Flores Carpelimus bilineatus 
Distribution for Terceira Carpelimus bilineatus 
Distribution for São Jorge Carpelimus bilineatus 
Distribution for Faial Carpelimus bilineatus 
Distribution for São Miguel Carpelimus bilineatus 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back