Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Carpelimus corticinus (Gravenhorst, 1806)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Carpelimus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Carpelimus corticinus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Carpelimus corticinus Carpelimus corticinus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Carpelimus corticinus Carpelimus corticinus 
Distribution for Flores Carpelimus corticinus 
Distribution for Graciosa Carpelimus corticinus 
Distribution for Terceira Carpelimus corticinus 
Distribution for Pico Carpelimus corticinus 
Distribution for São Jorge Carpelimus corticinus 
Distribution for Faial Carpelimus corticinus 
Distribution for São Miguel Carpelimus corticinus 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back