Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cedrorum azoricus azoricus Borges & Serrano, 1993

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Cedrorum
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Cedrorum azoricus azoricus Borges & Serrano, 1993
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cedrorum azoricus azoricus Cedrorum azoricus azoricus Cedrorum azoricus azoricus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Cedrorum azoricus azoricus Cedrorum azoricus azoricus
Distribution for Terceira Cedrorum azoricus azoricus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back