Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Proatelurina pseudolepisma (Grassi & Rovelli, 1890)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Zygentoma
Family: Nicoletiidae
Genus: Proatelurina
Common name: Silverfish
Species name: Proatelurina pseudolepisma (Grassi & Rovelli, 1890)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Proatelurina pseudolepisma Proatelurina pseudolepisma
Distribution for Terceira Proatelurina pseudolepisma
Distribution for São Miguel Proatelurina pseudolepisma
Distribution on St. Maria

Back