Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Bradleycypris obliqua (Brady, 1868)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Ostracoda
Order: Podocopida
Family: Cyprididae
Genus: Bradleycypris
Common name: Seed shrimp
Species name: Bradleycypris obliqua (Brady, 1868)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back