Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cilea silphoides (Linnaeus, 1767)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Cilea
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Cilea silphoides (Linnaeus, 1767)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cilea silphoides

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cilea silphoides Cilea silphoides 
Distribution for Flores Cilea silphoides 
Distribution for Graciosa Cilea silphoides 
Distribution for Terceira Cilea silphoides 
Distribution for Pico Cilea silphoides 
Distribution for Faial Cilea silphoides 
Distribution for São Miguel Cilea silphoides 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back