Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Copromyza equina Fallén, 1820

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Sphaeroceridae
Genus: Copromyza
Common name: Lesser dung fly, Small dung fly
Species name: Copromyza equina Fallén, 1820
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Copromyza equina

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Copromyza equina Copromyza equina
Distribution for Flores Copromyza equina
Distribution for Terceira Copromyza equina
Distribution for Pico Copromyza equina
Distribution for Faial Copromyza equina
Distribution for São Miguel

Back