Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Corcyra cephalonica (Stainton, 1866)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pyralidae
Genus: Corcyra
Common name: Rice moth
Species name: Corcyra cephalonica (Stainton, 1866)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Corcyra cephalonica Corcyra cephalonica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Corcyra cephalonica Corcyra cephalonica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back