Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Corixa affinis Leach, 1817

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Corixidae
Genus: Corixa
Common name: True Bug
Species name: Corixa affinis Leach, 1817
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Corixa affinis Corixa affinis 
Distribution for Flores Corixa affinis 
Distribution for Terceira Corixa affinis 
Distribution for Pico Corixa affinis 
Distribution for Faial Corixa affinis 
Distribution for São Miguel Corixa affinis 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back