Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Corticaria maculosa maculosa Wollaston, 1858

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Latridiidae
Genus: Corticaria
Common name: Mould beetle, Plaster beetle, Minute brown scavenger beetle
Species name: Corticaria maculosa maculosa Wollaston, 1858
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Corticaria maculosa maculosa Corticaria maculosa maculosa
Distribution for São Miguel Corticaria maculosa maculosa
Distribution on St. Maria

Back