Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Corticaria serrata (Paykull, 1798)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Latridiidae
Genus: Corticaria
Common name: Mould beetle, Plaster beetle, Minute brown scavenger beetle
Species name: Corticaria serrata (Paykull, 1798)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Corticaria serrata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Corticaria serrata Corticaria serrata 
Distribution for Terceira Corticaria serrata 
Distribution for Faial Corticaria serrata 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back