Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Coproporus pulchellus (Erichson, 1839)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Coproporus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Coproporus pulchellus (Erichson, 1839)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Coproporus pulchellus Coproporus pulchellus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Coproporus pulchellus Coproporus pulchellus 
Distribution for Flores Coproporus pulchellus 
Distribution for Graciosa Coproporus pulchellus 
Distribution for Terceira Coproporus pulchellus 
Distribution for Pico Coproporus pulchellus 
Distribution for São Jorge Coproporus pulchellus 
Distribution for Faial Coproporus pulchellus 
Distribution for São Miguel Coproporus pulchellus 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back