Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Crocidosema plebejana Zeller, 1847

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Tortricidae
Genus: Crocidosema
Common name: Moth
Species name: Crocidosema plebejana Zeller, 1847
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Crocidosema plebejana Crocidosema plebejana Crocidosema plebejana
Crocidosema plebejana Crocidosema plebejana

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Crocidosema plebejana Crocidosema plebejana
Distribution for Corvo Crocidosema plebejana
Distribution for Terceira Crocidosema plebejana
Distribution for Pico Crocidosema plebejana
Distribution for Faial

Back